Implemented on December 16, 2021

Data collection – Use of cookies – Consent

To access Purecontrol’s resources and services, users enter personal data such as, in particular, their e-mail address, name, address and telephone number. Likewise, when a registered user connects to the Site, his IP address is recorded.

In addition, when a User visits the Site, a cookie may be automatically installed on their browser software. The cookie is a block of data which does not allow users to be identified but is used to record information relating to their browsing on the Site. The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: http://www.cnil.fr/.

Personal information about users of the site is confidential. Purecontrol is responsible for processing the data collected within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016. For more information on Purecontrol, see our legal notices.

The use of the site and / or the filling in of the forms for accessing the Purecontrol.com resources by the user implies express and unreserved consent to the processing of their personal data under the conditions set out herein, users having the right to withdraw their consent at a later date.

Purposes of data processing

The data collected by Purecontrol during the use of the site and access to resources are processed with a view to allowing access to the resources disseminated on the site, the identification of users, the improvement of services, and the dissemination of editorial content as well as commercial prospecting operations.

Data flow

Purecontrol only uses the data collected from its users for its own purposes.

The data is however likely to be transmitted to technical service providers to which Purecontrol is likely to call upon in order to optimize the site and the services, in particular, and without limitation, for the hosting of the site in server infrastructures. shared, or for the use of technical solutions for the distribution of its content.

Where applicable, personal information concerning users may possibly be accessible to the service provider, within the strict framework of the service provided, Purecontrol committing to ensuring that its service providers and subcontractors comply with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 and make no use of the data other than the performance of the technical services necessary to allow the use of the Services.

Purecontrol uses in particular the services described below.

Service
Objective
Privacy policy

Google Adwords

Allows the display of Purecontrol ads on third-party sites visited by visitors following a visit to the Purecontrol.com site.
https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Plezi

Allows to automate marketing campaigns, manage content publication and publish forms.
https://www.plezi.co/fr/politique-de-confidentialite/

Mailjet

Allows communication by email and SMS to our followers.
https://fr.mailjet.com/privacy-policy/

Facebook Business

Displays Purecontrol ads on Facebook news feeds.
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

LinkedIn Ads

Allows to display Purecontrol ads on LinkedIn account newsfeeds.
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Twitter Ads

Allows to display Purecontrol ads on Twitter feeds.
https://twitter.com/fr/privacy

Data retention period

When our visitors explicitly provide us with their contact details to download a resource or request to be contacted, we collect personal data. The personal data collected by Purecontrol when accessing its resources is kept for a maximum period of 36 months from their collection, in order to be able to continue to inform users of the evolution of our services, and the availability of new content.

The cookies installed when browsing the site automatically expire after 12 months without having visited the site.

Security of data collected

Purecontrol undertakes to ensure the confidentiality of the data collected, and to implement all the appropriate technical and organizational measures to preserve their security and integrity, in particular against accidental loss, alteration, distribution or unauthorized access.

In general, Purecontrol undertakes to use the data collected in strict compliance with the legislation in force, and in particular with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, known as GDPR.

As such, Purecontrol undertakes in particular to:

– Host the data within the European Union;
– Not to use the data for purposes other than those specified herein;
– Do not disclose the data to third parties, whether they are private or public, natural or legal persons, other than the aforementioned technical service providers;

Inform users of any breach or security breach that has direct or indirect consequences on data and / or that may accidentally lead to unauthorized disclosure or access to data.

User rights

In accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, users have an individual right of access, rectification, erasure, limitation, opposition and portability of data concerning them.

These rights can be exercised by sending a written request to the following address:

E-mail address: contact (at) purecontrol (point) com

Users also have the right to lodge complaints with the CNIL concerning the exercise of the aforementioned rights.